Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7324,805
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1105,039
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1135,041
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5205,294
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,8072,987
AzulArgentina 5,0033,109
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7099,762
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78410,430
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,79710,438
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,91910,514
AmberleyAustralia 14,9079,263
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7627,309
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0007,457
AimoresBrazil 4,3892,728
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1582,584
AltamiraBrazil 2,3521,462
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1721,350
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4092,740
ApodiBrazil 3,9182,435
AracajuBrazil 4,2302,629
AracuaiBrazil 4,1252,563
AragarcasBrazil 3,2672,030
AraxaBrazil 3,9452,451
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1082,553
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6954,160
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6674,143
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2395,120
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6662,900
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3975,218
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0943,165
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0353,129
AbecheChad 9,9906,208
AntofagastaChile 3,3942,109
AricaChile 2,8271,757
AltaiChina 13,5768,437
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,034642
Antonio NarinoColombia 959596
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,402871
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,356843
AzuaDominican Republic 1,271790
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6056,590
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8726,756
AswanEgypt 11,0486,865
AsyutEgypt 10,8006,711
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2101,373
AsmaraEritrea 11,8797,382
AssabEritrea 12,3337,664
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0067,461
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6185,355
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7934,843
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3409,532
AccraGhana 7,7934,843
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0496,244
AthensGreece 9,9106,158
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9176,163
AasiaatGreenland 6,9804,337
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9964,347
AputiteqGreenland 7,3314,556
AkureyriIceland 7,6614,761
AgraIndia 14,9379,282
AhmedabadIndia 14,8119,204
AkolaIndia 15,3329,527
AllahabadIndia 15,3329,527
AmritsarIndia 14,3728,931
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,89011,117
AbadanIran 12,3047,646
ArakIran 12,2767,628
AlbengaItaly 8,5725,327
AlgheroItaly 8,5715,326
AmendolaItaly 9,1925,712
AnconaItaly 9,0045,595
ArezzoItaly 8,8705,512
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3824,587
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4514,630
AbashiriJapan 13,3368,287
AburatsuJapan 15,1179,394
AikawaJapan 14,1728,807
AjiroJapan 14,3848,938
AkitaJapan 13,9258,653
AkuneJapan 15,1339,404
AomoriJapan 13,7948,572
AsahikawaJapan 13,4578,362
AsosanJapan 15,0109,328
AmmanJordan 11,1416,923
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5418,415
AinaziLatvia 9,6435,992
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2658,243
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,5318,409
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2258,218
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4298,345
AtarMauritania 6,3723,959
AgalegaMauritius 14,2218,837
AcapulcoMexico 3,3302,069
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9218,650
AltaiMongolia 13,9328,657
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,0508,731
AgadirMorocco 6,8544,259
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4285,237
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8778,002
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7007,892
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5527,800
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7041,059
AgadezNiger 8,5845,334
AsuncionParaguay 3,8652,402
ArequipaPeru 2,6041,618
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,87910,489
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3414,562
AradRomania 9,5995,965
AjanRussia 12,4757,752
AldanRussia 12,5707,811
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3997,083
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0227,471
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8407,979
AnadyrRussia 10,2956,397
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2866,392
ArmavirRussia 11,1246,912
AstrakhanRussia 11,5567,181
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3807,072
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2484,504
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6924,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8014,848
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6174,734
Abu HamedSudan 11,1996,959
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4297,102
AqiqSudan 11,7307,289
ArbaatSudan 11,5657,187
AromaSudan 11,5767,194
AtbaraSudan 11,3077,026
Abu KamalSyria 11,5037,148
AleppoSyria 11,1226,911
AranyaprathetThailand 17,59010,930
AtakpameTogo 7,9144,918
AdanaTurkey 10,9346,795
AfyonTurkey 10,4816,513
AnkaraTurkey 10,6466,616
AntalyaTurkey 10,5446,552
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7397,916
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0655,012
AberporthUk 7,7754,832
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8174,858
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6146,596
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5396,549
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1418,166
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1248,156
ArtigasUruguay 4,4342,755
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,5342,196
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,0303,126
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6964,161
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1102,554
Ada, MnUsa 5,0953,166
Adrian, MiUsa 4,0982,547
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2111,995
Akron, OhUsa 3,9112,430
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8943,041
Albany, GaUsa 3,0951,923
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9792,473
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,6272,875
Albion, NeUsa 4,7202,933
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8042,985
Aledo, IlUsa 4,2742,656
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,8863,037
Algona, IaUsa 4,5982,857
Alice, TxUsa 3,6932,295
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7632,339
Alliance, NeUsa 5,0063,111
Alma, MiUsa 4,2332,630
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,4032,736
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3002,672
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4492,764
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8912,418
Amite, LaUsa 3,3412,076
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7445,434
Anderson, InUsa 3,9652,464
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3502,082
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9502,455
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,0982,547
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5394,685
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9311,821
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5161,563
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3772,098
Ashland, WiUsa 4,8423,009
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,6644,141
Atchison, KsUsa 4,3572,707
Athens, GaUsa 3,2572,024
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2742,035
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6212,250
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,0676,877
Auburn, NeUsa 4,4432,761
Augusta, GaUsa 3,1451,954
Augusta, MtUsa 5,9183,678
Aurora, IlUsa 4,2402,635
Austin, TxUsa 3,8182,373
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8287,972
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4978,387
AcariguaVenezuela 322200
AdenYemen 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -