Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6458,479
BustAfghanistan 13,6028,452
BatnaAlgeria 8,3825,209
BecharAlgeria 7,5614,699
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2745,142
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5564,695
BiskraAlgeria 8,3265,174
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4085,225
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7934,843
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9164,919
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9214,922
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8744,893
ByrdAntarctica 10,0576,250
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,1693,212
BarilocheArgentina 5,3623,332
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,8072,987
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4169,580
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8769,244
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16111,285
BrestBelarus 9,6886,020
BrusselsBelgium 8,3535,191
Belize CityBelize 2,2331,387
BeninBenin 8,0665,012
BohiconBenin 8,0234,985
BermudaBermuda 2,8821,791
BageBrazil 4,6222,872
BambuiBrazil 4,0482,516
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3102,678
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8352,383
BarcelosBrazil 1,246775
BarraBrazil 3,6582,273
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1521,959
BarreirasBrazil 3,5582,211
BelémBrazil 2,6461,644
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,1972,608
BelterraBrazil 2,0571,278
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4542,146
Bom JesusBrazil 4,5302,815
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,7702,343
BrasiliaBrazil 3,5722,220
BrevesBrazil 2,4491,522
BurgasBulgaria 10,1446,304
BurundiBurundi 11,1616,935
BatouriCameroon 9,4075,846
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5892,852
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6564,136
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6734,147
Banff, AbCanada 6,3963,974
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4802,784
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2113,238
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1843,843
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4033,357
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6694,144
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,3592,709
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4214,611
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4843,408
Broadview, SkCanada 5,6453,508
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7444,191
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1464,440
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2042,612
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1784,461
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4084,603
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8656,130
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2496,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,8923,661
BeijingChina 14,7409,159
Benito SalasColombia 681423
BogotáColombia 461286
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2275,734
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6716,631
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1856,329
BaniDominican Republic 1,247775
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,239770
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,305811
BahariyaEgypt 10,5686,567
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7616,687
BiarritzFrance 7,7954,844
BordeauxFrance 7,8854,900
BrestFrance 7,6864,776
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2815,767
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2815,767
BitamGabon 9,1215,668
BanjulGambia 5,9563,701
BerlinGermany 8,9815,581
BrockenGermany 8,7965,466
BokeGuinea 6,1483,821
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0643,768
BudapestHungary 9,4095,847
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4235,856
BangaloreIndia 15,8669,860
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4279,587
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0419,968
BikanerIndia 14,5289,028
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,95111,776
BabolsarIran 12,3827,695
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1698,183
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0917,513
Bandar LengehIran 13,0638,117
BirjandIran 13,1138,148
BushehrIran 12,5937,825
BaghdadIraq 11,8357,355
BasraIraq 12,2547,615
BelmulletIreland 7,5004,661
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5914,717
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2835,768
BergamoItaly 8,7045,409
BolognaItaly 8,8265,485
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8315,488
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2195,729
BrindisiItaly 9,3865,833
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4824,649
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2344,495
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1298,158
BeirutLebanon 11,0436,862
BenghaziLibya 9,6856,018
BirzaiLithuania 9,6946,024
BitolaMacedonia 9,6676,007
BlantyreMalawi 11,8947,391
BvumbweMalawi 11,9067,399
BintuluMalaysia 18,79911,682
BamakoMali 6,8854,278
Bko-SMali 6,8924,283
BougounMali 6,9454,316
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5744,085
BaitagMongolia 13,8438,602
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5468,418
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,7828,564
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,0258,715
BayandelgerMongolia 14,1368,784
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0388,724
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,9108,644
BulganMongolia 13,7788,562
BhamawMyanmar 16,29310,125
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8047,957
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5447,795
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,530951
BilmaNiger 9,0915,649
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3145,166
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2485,747
BergenNorway 8,5615,320
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5615,320
BjornoyaNorway 9,2435,744
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0725,638
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9675,572
BadinPakistan 14,3998,948
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3838,938
BalakotPakistan 14,0588,736
BarkhanPakistan 14,1258,777
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 993617
BascoPhilippines 16,65510,350
BialystokPoland 9,6395,990
BejaPortugal 7,1594,449
BragancaPortugal 7,3424,562
BistritaRomania 9,8266,106
BucharestRomania 9,9936,210
BajkitRussia 12,2917,638
BarabinskRussia 12,5097,773
BarnaulRussia 12,8667,995
BerezovoRussia 11,3047,024
BiserRussia 11,4567,119
BlagovescenskRussia 13,4008,327
BogdarinRussia 13,1648,180
BogucanyRussia 12,6607,867
BomnakRussia 12,9078,021
BorRussia 12,2027,583
BorzjaRussia 13,5878,443
BratskRussia 12,9378,039
BelgradeSerbia 9,5495,934
BoSierra Leone 6,4964,037
BontheSierra Leone 6,4183,988
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2655,757
BerberaSomalia 12,6437,857
BusanSouth Korea 14,8889,252
BadajozSpain 7,2674,516
BarcelonaSpain 8,0555,006
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6064,726
BabanusaSudan 10,7776,697
BaselSwitzerland 8,5525,315
BernSwitzerland 8,5425,308
BangkokThailand 17,51110,882
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,49310,871
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,08610,617
BizerteTunisia 8,6965,404
BalikesirTurkey 10,2406,363
BursaTurkey 10,3246,416
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0558,113
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7134,793
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7474,814
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7474,814
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9744,955
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9244,924
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0424,997
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,8353,626
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0852,539
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6202,250
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1235,669
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1235,669
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5892,230
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3602,088
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6792,907
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5732,220
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8852,414
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6982,298
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4132,742
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1823,841
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3825,830
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1092,553
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8845,520
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5745,328
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3192,684
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6253,496
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9432,450
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3762,098
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8593,641
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,2603,269
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4942,171
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1191,938
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7194,175
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0471,894
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7582,335
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8652,402
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9953,725
Booneville, MsUsa 3,5702,219
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7802,349
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9252,439
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5722,841
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6702,281
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,0902,542
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7102,306
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7992,361
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7352,321
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4762,160
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,0812,536
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,3562,707
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7562,955
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4162,123
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5192,187
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,1932,605
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,2183,243
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6762,284
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9442,451
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,0652,526
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4692,156
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4872,167
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,2592,647
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1652,588
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1993,852
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3658,305
BarcelonaVenezuela 747464
BarquisimetoVenezuela 368229
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2496,990
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2506,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -