Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5458,417
ChlefAlgeria 7,9384,933
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4115,227
CeresArgentina 4,2142,619
ChamicalArgentina 4,1892,603
ChepesArgentina 4,2922,667
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,8863,657
ConcordiaArgentina 4,4752,781
CórdobaArgentina 4,3242,687
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3342,693
CorrientesArgentina 4,0482,516
CairnsAustralia 15,9089,886
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8779,245
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97911,172
CedunaAustralia 16,25210,099
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5549,665
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,33010,148
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3539,541
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,23110,086
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7719,179
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59110,310
ChittagongBangladesh 16,23310,087
CharnocksBarbados 1,400870
CotonouBenin 8,0665,012
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,4852,787
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,5722,841
CabroboBrazil 3,8882,416
CaceresBrazil 2,9451,830
CaetiteBrazil 3,8912,418
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1792,597
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5312,194
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,9932,481
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2982,671
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7122,307
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3182,683
CaparaoBrazil 4,4002,734
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6862,290
CaratingaBrazil 4,3252,688
CaravelasBrazil 4,4222,748
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,7852,352
CarolinaBrazil 3,0371,887
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1942,606
CataguasesBrazil 4,4012,735
CatalaoBrazil 3,7602,336
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9342,445
CaxiasBrazil 3,3162,061
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,5392,821
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1662,589
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,3732,717
ChapecoBrazil 4,2722,655
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6581,652
CipoBrazil 4,0972,546
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9251,818
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,1682,590
CordeiroBrazil 4,4752,781
CorrentinaBrazil 3,6652,278
CorumbaBrazil 3,2492,019
CoximBrazil 3,3392,075
CrateusBrazil 3,6032,239
CuiabaBrazil 2,9861,856
CuritibaBrazil 4,2942,668
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3033,917
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3384,560
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9294,306
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6644,141
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0073,733
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9754,955
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1724,456
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3313,313
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,4083,982
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7652,961
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5682,839
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4162,744
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4222,748
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9564,323
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4692,777
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4604,014
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2543,265
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2033,233
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0803,778
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8144,856
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0544,383
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3333,935
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,7222,934
Comox, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4313,996
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2253,869
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,3123,923
ChicoChile 5,9663,707
ChillanChile 4,8563,018
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,8813,033
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8332,382
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,8603,642
Curico-General FreireChile 4,6742,905
ChangchunChina 14,1258,778
ChangduChina 15,5759,678
ChangshaChina 16,0699,986
ChengduChina 15,7789,805
ChongqingChina 15,9399,905
Camilo DazaColombia 219136
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0945,651
CamagueyCuba 1,7711,100
CasablancaCuba 2,1791,354
ChebCzech Republic 8,9155,540
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9375,554
CabreraDominican Republic 1,400870
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,316818
CotuiDominican Republic 1,340833
CanarEcuador 1,405873
CairoEgypt 10,7676,691
CaenFrance 7,9864,963
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1045,036
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0461,272
CocobeachGabon 8,9275,547
CologneGermany 8,5385,305
ChiosGreece 10,1156,286
CorfuGreece 9,5635,942
ConakryGuinea 6,2843,905
CatacamasHonduras 1,8731,164
CholutecaHonduras 1,9251,196
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,10410,007
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9529,913
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9529,913
ChahbaharIran 13,6448,479
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5444,688
ClonesIreland 7,6724,767
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5944,719
CorkIreland 7,5114,667
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5094,666
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6335,365
CameriItaly 8,6235,358
CampobassoItaly 9,1045,657
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6905,400
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6725,389
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5835,334
Cape MeleItaly 8,5765,329
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1645,695
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1615,692
CerviaItaly 8,9055,534
CiampinoItaly 8,9325,550
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7785,455
Cisa PassItaly 8,7185,417
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8695,511
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8935,526
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1715,699
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3265,795
ChibaJapan 14,2788,872
ChichibuJapan 14,3048,889
ChichijimaJapan 14,8209,209
ChoshiJapan 14,2228,838
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0816,886
ChilekaMalawi 11,8947,391
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7417,296
ChitipaMalawi 11,6667,249
ChihuahuaMexico 4,4132,742
ComitanMexico 2,5401,578
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0259,337
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,8618,613
ChoirMongolia 14,0638,739
CasablancaMorocco 7,0874,404
ChindeMozambique 12,0657,497
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,07810,613
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7747,938
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6807,879
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7397,916
CondegaNicaragua 1,8511,150
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,45110,844
ChejuNorth Korea 15,1499,414
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,6619,110
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,8209,209
ChhorPakistan 14,4188,959
ChitralPakistan 13,8468,604
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,0232,500
ConcepcionParaguay 3,6872,291
CajamarcaPeru 1,7971,117
ChachapoyasPeru 1,6731,040
ChiclayoPeru 1,8401,144
ChimbotePeru 1,9971,241
CuzcoPeru 2,2941,426
CzestochowaPoland 9,3875,833
CoimbraPortugal 7,1664,453
CalafatRomania 9,7546,061
CeahlauRomania 9,9366,174
ClujRomania 9,7616,066
ConstantaRomania 10,2006,338
CraiovaRomania 9,8236,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,5836,576
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1676,939
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7776,697
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0146,223
Cape UelenRussia 9,6956,024
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2988,264
CaraRussia 12,8557,988
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2246,975
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5276,542
ChitaRussia 13,4348,348
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,4268,343
CokurdahRussia 10,9116,780
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7697,935
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3856,453
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,2958,883
CaceresSpain 7,3214,549
CadizSpain 7,2654,514
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5174,671
CordobaSpain 7,4164,608
ColomboSri Lanka 16,40310,193
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,34910,781
ChanthaburiThailand 17,68810,992
Chiang MaiThailand 16,92810,519
Chiang RaiThailand 16,83910,464
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,56710,916
ChumphonThailand 17,76611,040
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1036,278
CorumTurkey 10,7996,710
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0588,115
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3328,285
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8334,867
CernovcyUkraine 9,9076,156
ChernigovUkraine 10,2126,346
CarrascoUruguay 4,9093,050
ColoniaUruguay 4,8142,991
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,347837
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,8162,371
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5902,231
Camden, ScUsa 3,1751,973
Canton, NyUsa 4,2382,634
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,7502,951
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,1741,972
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4332,755
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,0622,524
Casper, WyUsa 5,2983,292
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6414,127
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7202,312
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3252,067
Charles City, IaUsa 4,5512,828
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0201,877
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0281,882
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6482,267
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2992,050
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5402,200
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7412,946
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4442,140
Chazy, NyUsa 4,2242,625
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1092,553
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2121,996
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7322,940
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,0693,150
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,2092,616
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,2352,631
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2613,891
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9352,445
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,1403,194
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8212,374
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8252,377
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8182,372
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,4732,780
Clark, SdUsa 4,9713,089
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6472,266
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,7142,308
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6342,879
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,9752,470
Clinton, IaUsa 4,3232,686
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4885,896
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1312,567
College Park, MdUsa 3,6032,239
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,9023,046
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1352,570
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1741,972
Columbus, GaUsa 3,8882,416
Columbus, InUsa 3,8662,403
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1362,570
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8572,397
Conception, MoUsa 4,3872,726
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,5012,797
Conway, ArUsa 3,7912,356
Conway, ScUsa 3,1131,934
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0172,496
Corning, ArUsa 3,8212,374
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1132,556
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6392,261
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,8522,394
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9872,478
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5504,070
Covington, LaUsa 3,3312,070
Covington, TnUsa 3,7672,341
Crete, NeUsa 4,5822,847
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5463,447
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5487,797
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5487,797
CaracasVenezuela 570354
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 801498
CoroVenezuela 497309
ChipataZambia 11,6247,223
ChomaZambia 11,0616,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6677,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -