Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6955,403
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0995,033
DavisAntarctica 12,7997,954
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,20010,689
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,57310,920
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,54811,526
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0859,374
DhakaBangladesh 16,0419,968
D’UccleBelgium 8,3535,191
DiamantinaBrazil 4,0972,546
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8601,777
DouradosBrazil 3,6912,293
DoualaCameroon 8,9035,532
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9533,078
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,5903,474
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9274,305
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5904,717
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8513,014
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8484,255
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6532,891
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1783,218
DuianChina 15,0549,355
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3815,829
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4167,715
DajabonDominican Republic 1,398868
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,260783
DabaaEgypt 10,4686,505
DakhlaEgypt 10,6336,608
DijonFrance 8,3635,197
DresdenGermany 9,0135,601
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3365,180
DebrecenHungary 9,6045,968
DalatangiIceland 7,8184,858
DaltonganjIndia 15,6059,697
DarbhangaIndia 15,5419,657
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8779,866
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8799,867
DumkaIndia 15,7919,813
DwarkaIndia 14,5529,043
DezfulIran 12,2387,605
DublinIreland 7,7064,788
DecimomannuItaly 8,6265,360
DobbiacoItaly 8,9005,530
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2844,526
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1016,898
DagorettiKenya 11,9567,429
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8146,099
DedzaMalawi 11,8117,339
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,3628,925
DashbalbarMongolia 13,7008,513
DaweiMyanmar 17,36410,790
De BiltNetherlands 8,4285,237
De KooyNetherlands 8,4125,227
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4115,227
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4737,751
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7227,906
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7967,952
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6955,403
DalbandinPakistan 13,7678,555
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,0798,749
DirPakistan 13,8968,635
DroshPakistan 13,8648,615
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,16610,667
DohaQatar 12,8197,966
DorohoiRomania 9,9506,183
Dikson IslandRussia 10,8306,730
DudinkaRussia 11,3307,040
DzardzanRussia 11,5097,152
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6477,859
DakarSenegal 5,8623,643
DaruSierra Leone 6,5964,099
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5227,160
DamazinSudan 11,4757,130
DongolaSudan 10,9156,783
DamascusSyria 11,1476,927
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1476,927
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4057,087
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4398,351
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2907,637
DjerbaTunisia 8,7905,462
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3187,033
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9394,933
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8414,872
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5526,557
DonetskUkraine 10,7676,691
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1688,183
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3422,077
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5392,199
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9342,445
Danville, IlUsa 4,0462,514
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1861,980
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3493,945
David City, NeUsa 4,6102,865
Dayton, OhUsa 3,8842,413
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2653,893
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0991,926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6963,540
Decatur, IlUsa 4,0892,541
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0152,495
Delaware, OhUsa 3,8612,399
Delphine, InUsa 4,1032,550
Denton, MdUsa 3,5902,231
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9773,093
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,4502,765
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5153,427
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0263,123
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1022,549
Dickson, TnUsa 3,6432,264
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8583,640
Dixon, IlUsa 4,3232,686
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5082,801
Dover, DeUsa 3,5902,231
Dover, TnUsa 3,6662,278
Dublin, TxUsa 3,9572,459
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,3912,729
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8723,027
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Durham, NhUsa 3,9962,483
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1253,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -