Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,2708,246
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3575,193
HuamboAngola 9,8036,092
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,66810,979
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5609,048
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5689,053
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9579,916
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4773,403
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0805,021
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2362,633
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2632,649
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,1142,557
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2273,248
Harrow, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0414,375
Hope, BcCanada 6,6564,136
HaikouChina 17,00410,566
HailarChina 13,6718,496
HamiChina 14,2448,851
HetanChina 14,2318,844
HavanaCuba 2,1661,346
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,309813
HigueyDominican Republic 1,301809
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,301808
HelwanEgypt 10,7676,691
HurguadaEgypt 11,0586,872
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,9804,959
HelsinkiFinland 9,6215,978
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6375,989
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1935,091
HamburgGermany 8,7655,447
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7645,446
HannoverGermany 8,7365,429
HelgolandGermany 8,6315,363
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8105,475
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0866,268
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7834,215
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1525,687
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4345,862
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7004,785
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,6709,738
HaifaIsrael 11,0286,853
HaboroJapan 13,4388,351
HachijojimaJapan 14,5069,014
HachinoheJapan 13,7798,562
HagiJapan 14,8499,227
HakodateJapan 13,7088,518
HamadaJapan 14,7719,179
HamamatsuJapan 14,4899,004
HikoneJapan 14,5249,025
HimejiJapan 14,6479,102
HiradoJapan 15,0359,343
HirooJapan 13,5328,409
HiroshimaJapan 14,7999,196
HitaJapan 14,9769,306
HitoyoshiJapan 15,0899,376
HunLibya 9,3035,781
HomboriMali 7,5604,698
HomalinMyanmar 16,13910,029
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,07610,611
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6897,885
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7517,923
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9068,020
HororataNew Zealand 12,7327,912
HyderabadPakistan 14,3138,894
HuanucoPeru 1,9781,229
HelPoland 9,3385,803
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,3358,287
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6827,259
HatangaRussia 11,2126,967
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8796,760
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6044,725
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8127,340
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3465,808
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4348,970
HaejuSouth Korea 14,7199,147
HyesanSouth Korea 14,2928,881
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,56710,295
HalaibSudan 11,4737,129
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5307,165
HudeibaSudan 11,3067,026
HaparandaSweden 9,5125,911
HarnosandSweden 9,2425,743
HamaSyria 11,1166,908
HassakahSyria 11,4147,093
Hua HinThailand 17,60010,937
HakkariTurkey 11,6257,224
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0975,032
HersonUkraine 10,4376,486
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,9646,192
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7022,301
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1092,553
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7352,321
Hart, MiUsa 4,3672,714
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8822,412
Hartington, NeUsa 4,7322,940
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0991,925
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0893,162
Hays, KsUsa 4,5402,821
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,2763,900
Hebron, NeUsa 4,5582,832
Helena, MtUsa 5,8933,662
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,0592,522
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3012,051
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3132,059
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0113,114
Hernando, MsUsa 3,6622,275
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1921,984
Highmore, SdUsa 5,0223,121
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6872,291
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,9952,482
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1312,567
Holly, CoUsa 4,6602,896
Homer, AkUsa 8,8115,476
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,0772,534
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,7232,314
Horton, KsUsa 4,3882,726
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0893,162
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5642,215
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3632,711
Houma, LaUsa 3,2632,027
Houston, TexasUsa 3,6182,248
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6782,285
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,4792,162
Huron, SdUsa 4,9303,064
HanoiVietnam 16,86910,482
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,00611,189
HarareZimbabwe 11,4997,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -