Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7248,528
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8598,612
JuninArgentina 4,7412,946
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,0482,516
JacobinaBrazil 3,9162,433
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8892,416
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,2792,659
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,8552,396
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,3812,722
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3183,926
JiuquanChina 14,6919,129
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,514941
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,341833
JimaniDominican Republic 1,259782
JoensuuFinland 9,8346,111
JokioinenFinland 9,5505,935
JyvskylFinland 9,6405,991
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0574,386
JulianehbGreenland 6,3103,921
JagdalpurIndia 15,8499,849
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,72912,260
JerusalemIsrael 11,0746,882
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6991,056
JosNigeria 8,7445,434
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2785,144
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2915,152
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,1328,782
JhelumPakistan 14,1948,820
JiwaniPakistan 13,7608,551
JuliacaPeru 2,5061,558
JakutskRussia 12,1347,540
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,3777,070
JenisejskRussia 12,5717,812
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2528,235
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1638,180
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5974,721
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7407,296
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2187,593
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2456,988
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2904,530
JubaSudan 11,2957,019
JokkmokkSweden 9,3125,787
JönköpingSweden 9,0415,618
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0355,615
JendoubaTunisia 8,6075,348
JerbaTunisia 8,7875,461
JerseyUk 7,8624,886
JaltaUkraine 10,6196,599
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4482,143
Jackson, TnUsa 3,6712,281
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,8441,767
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,1342,569
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7872,353
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8374,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -