Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7638,553
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7218,526
KhostAfghanistan 13,9008,638
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5908,445
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7664,826
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08810,619
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0605,630
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7037,272
KandiBenin 8,0825,023
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6594,138
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8353,004
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8353,005
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5534,072
Kenora, OnCanada 5,2363,254
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1702,592
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4845,272
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5114,668
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6783,529
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,3052,675
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8258,591
KashiChina 13,8128,583
KunmingChina 16,37710,177
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6465,994
KhargaEgypt 10,7896,704
KosseirEgypt 11,1376,920
KajaaniFinland 9,7036,029
KuopioFinland 9,7316,047
KuusamoFinland 9,7356,050
KarlsruheGermany 8,6235,359
KasselGermany 8,7135,414
KonstanzGermany 8,6745,390
KumasiGhana 7,6244,738
KalamataGreece 9,7776,076
KerkiraGreece 9,5635,942
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8776,138
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8344,247
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8304,866
KankanGuinea 6,7534,196
KindiaGuinea 6,3643,955
KissidougouGuinea 6,6724,146
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2845,769
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,70510,381
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,70610,381
KeszthelyHungary 9,2815,768
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5504,692
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0129,950
KotaIndia 14,9269,275
KozhikodeIndia 15,7889,811
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,40611,438
KermanIran 13,0698,121
KermanshahIran 12,0417,482
Khoram AbadIran 12,1777,567
KilkennyIreland 7,6114,730
KingstonJamaica 1,375854
KagoshimaJapan 15,1629,422
KanazawaJapan 14,3858,939
KaruizawaJapan 14,3038,888
KatsuuraJapan 14,3048,888
KawaguchikoJapan 14,3648,926
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3458,293
KobeJapan 14,6319,092
KochiJapan 14,8229,210
KofuJapan 14,3628,925
KumagayaJapan 14,2738,869
KumamotoJapan 15,0349,343
KumejimaJapan 15,8479,848
KureJapan 14,8109,203
KushiroJapan 13,4178,338
KutchanJapan 13,6138,459
KyotoJapan 14,5749,057
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2788,251
KitaleKenya 11,7307,289
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3267,659
KufraLibya 10,0926,271
KaunasLithuania 9,6566,000
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4735,886
KybartaiLithuania 9,5935,961
KarongaMalawi 11,7367,293
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,35211,404
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,38511,425
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,59511,555
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,47511,481
KuantanMalaysia 18,63411,580
KuchingMalaysia 19,05711,842
KayesMali 6,5144,048
KeniebaMali 6,5354,061
KidalMali 7,8754,894
KitaMali 6,7264,180
KoutiaMali 7,1624,451
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3028,266
KisinevMoldova 10,1626,315
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,8658,616
KhatgalMongolia 13,5618,427
KhovdMongolia 13,6498,482
KhujirtMongolia 13,9808,687
KhutagMongolia 13,7068,517
KenitraMorocco 7,1974,473
KalewaMyanmar 16,27710,115
KathaMyanmar 16,26910,110
KawthaungMyanmar 17,78211,050
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,60410,318
KengtungMyanmar 16,69010,371
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0579,978
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2446,366
KathmanduNepal 15,3749,553
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9188,649
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6247,844
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5357,789
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5387,791
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4617,743
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4637,745
KanoNigeria 8,6835,396
KangnungNorth Korea 14,6329,092
KarasjokNorway 9,5145,912
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5725,327
KristiansandNorway 8,6805,394
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7295,424
KhasabOman 13,2068,206
KarachiPakistan 14,2278,841
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2348,845
KhanpurPakistan 14,2838,875
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0148,708
KororPalau 16,79210,435
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4655,882
KlodzkoPoland 9,2155,726
KoszalinPoland 9,1695,698
KrakowPoland 9,4445,868
KalakanRussia 13,0668,119
KaliningradRussia 9,4495,872
KamenskoeRussia 10,9086,779
KandalaksaRussia 9,8416,115
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2146,347
KazanRussia 11,1426,924
KemRussia 10,0086,219
KerchRussia 10,7606,687
KhabarovskRussia 13,3398,289
KirenskRussia 12,8057,957
KirovRussia 11,0056,838
KljuciRussia 11,5507,177
KolpasevRussia 12,3717,688
KorfRussia 11,0476,865
KostromaRussia 10,5846,577
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5916,581
KotlasRussia 10,7236,663
KrasnodarRussia 10,9766,821
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9577,430
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5327,166
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8427,980
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,8796,139
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3487,052
KurganRussia 11,9787,443
KurskRussia 10,5306,543
KyraRussia 13,7128,521
KigaliRwanda 11,2336,980
KoldaSenegal 6,1303,809
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5104,046
KosiceSlovakia 9,5645,943
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9236,788
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,3298,904
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,42610,207
KadugliSudan 10,9886,828
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0696,878
KassalaSudan 11,6117,215
KhartoumSudan 11,2036,962
KostiSudan 11,2647,000
KalmarSweden 9,1765,702
KaresuandoSweden 9,4085,846
KarlstadSweden 8,9965,590
KristianstadSweden 9,0395,617
KamishliSyria 11,4337,105
KanchanaburiThailand 17,43610,835
Khlong YaiThailand 17,80411,063
Khon KaenThailand 17,30410,753
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,57910,924
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,44010,838
KairouanTunisia 8,7245,421
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0546,869
KarsTurkey 11,4507,115
KastamonuTurkey 10,6806,637
KayseriTurkey 10,8986,772
KonyaTurkey 10,6726,632
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5447,795
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,2148,211
KinlossUk 8,0004,971
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5886,580
KievUkraine 10,1936,334
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6906,643
KirovogradUkraine 10,3586,437
KlepininoUkraine 10,5876,579
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4816,513
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7706,071
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4446,490
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1802,598
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1403,815
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,3122,680
Keene, NhUsa 3,9982,484
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9962,483
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6602,896
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2711,411
Kimball, NeUsa 5,0053,110
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1015,655
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2472,639
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1941,985
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3383,938
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4702,156
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8555,503
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3675,821
KabompoZambia 10,7226,663
KabweZambia 11,1896,953
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1926,955
KafirondaZambia 11,1346,919
KaomaZambia 10,7996,711
KasamaZambia 11,4387,108
KasempaZambia 10,8996,773
KawambwaZambia 11,2106,966
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3317,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -