Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0254,987
LuandaAngola 9,4715,885
LuenaAngola 10,2386,362
La PlataArgentina 4,8643,023
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,2912,045
La RiojaArgentina 4,0752,532
LaboulayeArgentina 4,6462,887
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,3813,965
Las LomitasArgentina 3,7002,299
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6639,112
LavertonAustralia 15,0699,364
LearmonthAustralia 18,25011,341
LongreachAustralia 15,8599,855
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8599,855
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1888,817
Low HeadAustralia 14,7239,149
LinzAustria 9,0465,621
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2055,099
LerwickUk 8,2045,098
La PazBolivia 2,6371,639
LavrasBrazil 4,2182,621
LencoisBrazil 3,9102,430
LinharesBrazil 4,4652,775
LondrinaBrazil 3,9972,484
LomBulgaria 9,7826,079
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1583,827
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,7382,944
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5064,664
Langara, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2603,269
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,1403,815
London, OnCanada 4,1272,565
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1343,812
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2503,884
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1132,556
LanzhouChina 15,1839,435
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4949,628
Las GaviotasColombia 281174
LimonCosta Rica 1,389863
LarnacaCyprus 10,8486,741
LimassolCyprus 10,8016,712
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0566,870
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5946,583
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6645,384
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,274792
La VegaDominican Republic 1,349839
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,269789
LuperonDominican Republic 1,425886
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,237769
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,552964
LuxorEgypt 10,9966,833
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2011,368
Laucala BayFiji 12,4467,734
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7976,088
Le MansFrance 8,0094,977
LilleFrance 8,2625,134
LyonFrance 8,3355,179
LambarnGabon 9,0215,606
LastourvilleGabon 9,2965,777
LibrevilleGabon 8,9155,540
LeipzigGermany 8,9185,542
LindenbergGermany 9,0375,616
LamiaGreece 9,7876,082
LarissaGreece 9,7756,074
LemnosGreece 9,9956,211
LimnosGreece 10,0096,220
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,432890
LabeGuinea 6,4223,991
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5725,948
La CeibaHonduras 2,0031,245
La MesaHonduras 2,0931,300
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3478,916
LudhianaIndia 14,5049,013
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9525,563
LatinaItaly 8,9595,567
LatronicoItaly 9,2265,733
LecceItaly 9,4055,845
LodwarKenya 11,7677,312
Luang PrabangLaos 16,91810,513
LiepajaLatvia 9,4605,879
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5465,932
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4715,264
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6065,969
LabuanMalaysia 18,48811,489
LuqaMalta 9,1185,666
Le LamentinMartinique 1,353841
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6112,865
LashioMyanmar 16,45210,223
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5357,789
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5527,800
LagosNigeria 8,1685,076
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6895,400
LillehammerNorway 8,8485,498
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3418,912
La VictoriaParaguay 3,5492,205
LimaPeru 2,2361,390
LegaspiPhilippines 17,25710,724
LisbonPortugal 7,0664,391
LeninbadRussia 13,3808,315
LevsiRussia 11,6677,250
LungiSierra Leone 6,3343,936
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0765,640
LanzaroteSpain 6,4434,004
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7124,792
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6395,368
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6485,374
LatakiaSyria 11,0186,846
LampangThailand 17,00010,564
LoeiThailand 17,16610,667
Lop BuriThailand 17,40410,815
LomeTogo 7,9434,936
LeemingUk 8,0294,989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2055,099
London, EnglandUk 8,0434,998
London-GatwickUk 8,0465,000
LynehamUk 7,9314,928
L’VovUkraine 9,7426,054
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2366,361
LozovajaUkraine 10,6376,610
LubnyUkraine 10,3736,446
LuckUkraine 9,8366,112
LuganskUkraine 10,8526,744
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,5532,829
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,2742,656
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3962,110
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4752,160
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8541,773
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,1502,579
Laketown, UtUsa 5,5413,443
Lamar, MoUsa 4,1612,586
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9062,427
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,4342,755
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,4393,380
Langdon, NdUsa 5,3163,304
Laramie, WyUsa 5,1363,192
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7872,353
Larned, KsUsa 4,4632,773
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7282,938
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5403,443
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,3022,674
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9962,483
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,6982,919
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,1062,551
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,2472,639
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9623,083
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,7292,317
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4162,122
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,5232,189
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5552,209
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,2043,855
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1072,552
Lexington, MoUsa 4,2472,639
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5272,192
Libby, MtUsa 6,2253,868
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,5552,831
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6252,253
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,0563,142
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7822,350
Llano, TxUsa 3,9642,463
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,9413,071
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6953,539
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,7123,550
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,7213,555
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,7992,982
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3012,051
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7752,346
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4452,141
Loup City, NeUsa 4,7172,931
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1092,554
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3522,704
Luling, TxUsa 3,7732,344
Lusk, WyUsa 5,1603,207
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4732,158
LivingstoneZambia 10,9376,797
LundaziZambia 11,6817,259
LusakaZambia 11,1976,958
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1956,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -