Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2727,004
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,24210,714
ParanaArgentina 4,4552,768
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,3372,695
PehuajoArgentina 4,8633,022
PergaminoArgentina 4,6782,907
PigeArgentina 5,0423,133
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,3682,714
PosadasArgentina 4,1452,576
PresidenciaArgentina 3,9242,438
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4362,756
Punta IndioArgentina 4,9243,060
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16510,666
Port HedlandAustralia 18,22411,325
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6693,523
ParakouBenin 8,0635,010
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,1942,606
ParacatuBrazil 3,7642,339
ParanaBrazil 3,3412,076
ParanaguaBrazil 4,3472,701
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6662,278
ParintinsBrazil 1,8911,175
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4052,116
Passo FundoBrazil 4,3932,730
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,8982,423
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6912,294
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0412,511
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1342,569
PeixeBrazil 3,2472,018
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8182,373
PicosBrazil 3,6052,240
PiraiBrazil 4,4082,739
PirenopolisBrazil 3,4982,174
PompeuBrazil 4,0612,523
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,6762,284
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2741,413
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2682,652
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9161,191
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,6202,871
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1501,957
PosseBrazil 3,5732,220
PlevenBulgaria 9,8976,150
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9306,170
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,88811,116
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8144,234
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9674,329
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5404,064
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,3702,715
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1982,609
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2503,262
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8774,274
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6362,881
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4073,360
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0213,742
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9634,327
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4414,624
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7143,550
ParronChile 4,5962,856
Puerto AysenChile 5,8373,627
Puerto MonttChile 5,3993,355
Punta ArenasChile 6,6804,151
PingbianChina 15,7269,772
PeralesColombia 570354
Pto.CarrenoColombia 371231
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,584984
PragueCzech Republic 9,0485,623
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,224761
PimentelDominican Republic 1,348837
PoloDominican Republic 1,226762
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,411877
PichilingueEcuador 1,328825
PortoviejoEcuador 1,407874
PuyoEcuador 1,245773
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8166,721
ParisFrance 8,1805,083
PerpignanFrance 8,1385,057
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,0728,745
Port-GentilGabon 8,8575,504
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,2731,412
PotsdamGermany 8,9655,571
PatrasGreece 9,7366,050
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7254,801
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3303,933
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,431889
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,270789
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6881,049
PecsHungary 9,3635,819
PambanIndia 16,22210,080
PuneIndia 15,2009,445
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,81611,692
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,23111,950
PadovaItaly 8,8735,514
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8085,473
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0045,595
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9855,583
PantelleriaItaly 8,8895,524
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7495,437
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6675,386
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9245,545
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0625,631
PiacenzaItaly 8,7035,408
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7535,439
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9055,534
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9655,571
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2065,720
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9215,543
PrizziItaly 9,0155,602
PakseLaos 17,51810,886
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,31611,382
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2668,865
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2758,870
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3678,928
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4775,889
PatheinMyanmar 16,92210,516
PutaoMyanmar 15,9839,932
PyiMyanmar 16,75210,410
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8068,579
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5137,775
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,800
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6101,000
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5935,340
PohangNorth Korea 14,7829,186
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,6139,081
PadidanPakistan 14,1988,823
PanjgurPakistan 13,8558,610
ParachinarPakistan 13,8738,621
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8988,636
PeshawarPakistan 13,9698,680
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8339,839
PilarParaguay 4,0052,489
PiscoPeru 2,3911,486
PiuraPeru 1,7491,087
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1931,363
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,87111,105
PoznanPoland 9,2215,730
PrzemyslPoland 9,6586,002
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2424,500
PortalegrePortugal 7,2264,490
Porto Portugal 7,1744,458
PavelecRussia 10,6536,620
PecoraRussia 10,9326,793
PermRussia 11,3697,065
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8847,385
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0906,270
PjatigorskRussia 11,3037,024
PoronajskRussia 12,9488,046
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8676,753
Providenja BayRussia 9,8926,147
PskovRussia 9,8756,136
PodorSenegal 6,1463,819
PopradSlovakia 9,4865,895
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0296,854
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2386,984
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0935,029
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,34510,157
Port SudanSudan 11,5977,207
ParamariboSuriname 1,7251,072
PiteňSweden 9,3965,839
PalmyraSyria 11,2707,003
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0785,641
PhetchabunThailand 17,25410,722
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,18310,678
PhraeThailand 17,04110,589
PhuketThailand 17,96211,162
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,93311,144
Prachin BuriThailand 17,51010,881
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,66810,979
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,104686
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7564,820
PoltavaUkraine 10,4916,519
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,6812,909
PradoUruguay 4,9053,048
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,9603,082
Palestine, IlUsa 3,9502,454
Pana, IlUsa 4,0352,507
Paoli, InUsa 3,8662,403
Paris, IlUsa 4,0462,514
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,9983,106
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1891,981
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2703,275
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0972,546
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1912,604
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4432,761
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2913,909
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1181,937
Peoria, IlUsa 4,1832,599
Perry, OkUsa 4,1812,598
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6772,285
Philo, OhUsa 3,8302,380
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1553,203
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0433,134
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7262,315
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9623,083
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,8002,983
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8372,384
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7872,353
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8742,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8212,374
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,7063,546
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9623,083
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,1852,600
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,5562,210
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6884,156
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5192,187
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7972,359
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6884,156
Portage, WiUsa 4,4742,780
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0682,528
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5494,069
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,4712,779
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7682,341
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2983,914
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4802,163
Princeton, InUsa 3,8542,395
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8552,396
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8523,015
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 393244
PetaukeZambia 11,4907,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -