Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,3642,712
ReconquistaArgentina 4,2002,610
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,5212,809
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,5274,056
RivadaviaArgentina 3,5752,222
RosarioArgentina 4,5692,839
RichmondAustralia 14,8339,217
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2609,482
RecifeBrazil 4,3122,680
RemansoBrazil 3,6752,284
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,9221,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,4842,786
Rio NegroBrazil 4,3252,688
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5292,193
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3653,955
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,3343,315
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,7513,574
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7533,575
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6804,773
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6112,866
RuoqiangChina 14,4468,977
Rafael NunezColombia 646402
RandersDenmark 8,7875,461
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,309813
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,399869
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,6423,506
RumipambaEcuador 1,252778
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0966,895
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1026,899
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9036,775
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0471,272
RostockGermany 8,9045,533
RhodesGreece 10,3236,415
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7884,839
ReykhólarIceland 7,4904,654
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4164,608
RamsarIran 12,2157,591
RashtIran 12,1117,526
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6674,764
RadicofaniItaly 8,8635,508
Resia PassItaly 8,7715,451
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9315,550
RivoltoItaly 8,9635,570
Rolle PassItaly 8,8665,510
RomeItaly 8,9245,546
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9035,532
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9965,590
RumoiJapan 13,4788,375
RigaLatvia 9,6345,986
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6045,968
RodriguesMauritius 14,8799,246
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,4808,377
RabatMorocco 7,1784,461
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,99910,563
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3016,401
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6637,869
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6917,887
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4947,764
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8768,001
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5867,821
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3247,658
RivasNicaragua 1,7261,073
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2088,829
RebolyRussia 9,8626,129
Rostov On DonRussia 10,9426,799
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3847,696
RagaSudan 10,5926,582
RashadSudan 11,1166,907
RenkSudan 11,3047,024
RumbekSudan 11,0556,870
RanongThailand 17,78211,050
Roi EtThailand 17,37210,795
RizeTurkey 11,2296,978
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0648,118
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2476,368
RomnyUkraine 10,3816,451
RovnoUkraine 9,8826,141
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2068,206
RochaUruguay 4,9333,066
Racine, WiUsa 4,3032,674
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3062,054
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1813,219
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1843,221
Reading, PaUsa 3,7352,321
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2873,907
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6283,497
Redding, CaUsa 6,3053,918
Redlands, CaUsa 5,6033,482
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0653,769
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,1032,550
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4492,143
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4492,143
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4912,169
Rochester, MnUsa 4,6122,866
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,0662,526
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,6982,919
Rockford, IlUsa 4,3042,675
Rockville, InUsa 4,0052,489
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,5602,833
Rome, GaUsa 3,3342,072
Roseau, MnUsa 5,2293,250
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4634,016
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5392,820
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5902,231
Rushville, IlUsa 4,1822,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -