Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3698,308
ShkoderAlbania 9,5035,906
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4385,244
SaltaArgentina 3,5942,234
San AntonioArgentina 5,3523,326
San LuisArgentina 4,5092,802
San RafaelArgentina 4,6382,882
Santa RosaArgentina 4,8983,044
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,9352,445
SarmientoArgentina 5,8573,639
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7849,187
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7859,188
SalzburgAustria 8,9595,567
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7387,294
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9537,427
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8777,380
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3423,319
SaveBenin 8,0585,008
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8851,793
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3975,840
SalvadorBrazil 4,2012,611
Santa MariaBrazil 4,4752,781
SantaremBrazil 2,0681,285
SantosBrazil 4,3482,702
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,0822,536
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5781,602
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9202,436
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,5212,810
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,2892,665
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,2862,663
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1221,940
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4352,756
São PauloBrazil 4,2912,667
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,0592,522
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,8161,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9042,426
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0832,537
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,1372,571
SobralBrazil 3,5782,224
SoureBrazil 2,6091,621
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5302,194
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,8713,027
SurubimBrazil 4,2212,623
SadovoBulgaria 9,9456,180
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8186,101
SofiaBulgaria 9,8106,096
SiemreapCambodia 17,66610,978
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2302,629
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9963,726
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2792,659
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4854,651
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9054,291
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5162,806
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9893,722
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5772,844
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3193,306
Scott, SkCanada 6,1103,797
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8162,993
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2362,632
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2682,652
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3515,190
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,1783,218
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,1753,216
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6184,112
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2714,518
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7522,953
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4282,751
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,8963,664
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9033,668
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4672,776
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1793,839
SalCape Verde 5,2963,291
SantiagoChile 4,5112,803
SewellChile 4,5762,843
ShanghaiChina 15,5649,672
ShantouChina 16,53310,274
ShenyangChina 14,3988,947
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,350839
Simon BolivarColombia 593369
San JoseCosta Rica 1,502933
SibenikCroatia 9,1955,714
SplitCroatia 9,2405,742
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0795,642
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7145,415
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,361846
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,270789
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,341833
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,369850
SamanaDominican Republic 1,358844
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,270789
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,360845
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,275792
San JuanDominican Republic 1,306811
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,283797
SanchezDominican Republic 1,355842
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,377856
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,382859
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,267788
San GabrielEcuador 1,065662
SalloumEgypt 10,1536,309
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2236,353
SohagEgypt 10,8776,759
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0536,868
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1491,336
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,6494,132
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5965,963
StrasbourgFrance 8,5645,322
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1241,320
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8541,152
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1926,955
SchleswigGermany 8,7425,432
StuttgartGermany 8,6795,393
SamosGreece 10,1946,335
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9626,190
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9886,207
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8374,249
SiguiriGuinea 6,7634,203
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1481,335
SzegedHungary 9,5045,906
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2335,737
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4464,627
SagarIndia 15,2429,471
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1798,811
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,52110,267
SemnanIran 12,5017,768
ShahroudIran 12,5797,817
ShirazIran 12,7267,908
ShannonIreland 7,5114,668
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5425,308
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2115,724
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4275,858
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7215,419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5955,341
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2645,757
SigonellaItaly 9,1485,685
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1484,442
SagaJapan 15,0109,328
SaigoJapan 14,5889,065
SakaiJapan 14,6549,106
SakataJapan 14,0088,705
SapporoJapan 13,5708,433
SaseboJapan 15,0469,350
SendaiJapan 14,0078,704
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,9289,276
ShimonosekiJapan 14,9169,269
ShinjoJapan 13,9978,698
ShionomisakiJapan 14,7139,143
ShirakawaJapan 14,1428,788
ShizuokaJapan 14,4308,967
SumotoJapan 14,6809,122
SuttsuJapan 13,6498,481
SuwaJapan 14,3548,919
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6032,860
SavannakhetLaos 17,34010,776
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6095,971
SiluteLithuania 9,4995,903
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6796,015
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5238,403
SalimaMalawi 11,8417,358
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,27411,356
SibuMalaysia 18,93211,764
SanMali 7,2274,491
SegouMali 7,0854,403
SikassoMali 7,1434,439
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5259,026
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8431,767
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,1518,794
SainshandMongolia 14,2368,846
SafiMorocco 6,9194,299
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7774,212
SittweMyanmar 16,50010,253
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5545,316
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1525,687
SaiqOman 13,4818,378
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3878,319
SurOman 13,6778,499
SialkotPakistan 14,2828,875
SibbiPakistan 14,0058,703
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,0272,503
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5431,580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,41910,824
SandomierzPoland 9,5725,948
SniezkaPoland 9,1525,687
SuwalkiPoland 9,6105,972
SzczecinPoland 9,0705,636
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0434,376
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6733,525
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,364848
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0458,727
Satu MareRomania 9,6956,024
SibiuRomania 9,8176,100
SulinaRomania 10,2646,378
SadrinskRussia 11,8527,365
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9356,174
SalekhardRussia 11,1486,928
SaratovRussia 11,1716,942
SejmcanRussia 11,4217,097
SelagoncyRussia 11,8537,365
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6927,887
SkovorodinoRussia 13,0878,132
SmolenskRussia 10,1766,323
SociRussia 11,0766,883
SortovalaRussia 9,9126,159
SuntarRussia 12,2857,634
SurgutRussia 11,8127,340
SverdlovskRussia 11,6567,243
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8896,766
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,472915
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6185,355
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0678,741
SingaporeSingapore 18,90911,750
SliacSlovakia 9,4105,847
SeoulSouth Korea 14,7229,149
SineijuSouth Korea 14,5469,039
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4234,613
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7514,817
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6154,732
SevilleSpain 7,3164,547
SennarSudan 11,3577,058
ShambatSudan 11,2006,960
ShendiSudan 11,2737,005
StenseleSweden 9,1975,715
StockholmSweden 9,2645,757
StorlienSweden 8,9495,561
SundsvallSweden 9,2185,728
SantisSwitzerland 8,6835,396
SongeaTanzania 11,9277,412
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,26310,727
SongkhlaThailand 18,16211,286
Suphan BuriThailand 17,41710,823
Surat ThaniThailand 17,89411,119
SurinThailand 17,49410,871
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8194,859
SokodeTogo 7,9054,912
SfaxTunisia 8,7785,455
SousseTunisia 8,7725,451
SamsunTurkey 10,8856,764
SiirtTurkey 11,4627,123
SivasTurkey 10,9926,831
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0528,110
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5944,719
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8634,886
SarataUkraine 10,2366,361
SarnyUkraine 9,9026,153
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6116,594
SumyUkraine 10,4606,500
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1818,191
SaltoUruguay 4,4912,791
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1613,829
Safford, AzUsa 4,9653,085
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1552,582
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6121,623
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0372,509
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,6392,882
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,6882,913
Salem, InUsa 3,8662,403
Salem, OrUsa 6,5474,068
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5363,440
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1042,550
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8272,378
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5673,460
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1993,852
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,364848
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9863,719
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9203,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,8633,643
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9353,688
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3132,059
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5752,843
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9911,858
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5932,854
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,0423,133
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,8662,403
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6244,116
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6144,110
Sedan, KsUsa 4,2182,621
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6704,145
Selma, AlUsa 3,2452,016
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7802,349
Seymour, InUsa 3,8662,403
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7282,317
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,4583,392
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6982,298
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,6662,900
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,7852,974
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,1472,577
Southport, NcUsa 3,0871,918
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9482,453
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6972,297
Spickard, MoUsa 4,3402,697
Spokane, WaUsa 6,3073,919
Spooner, WiUsa 4,7642,960
Springfield, IlUsa 4,1052,551
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,0622,524
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9146,161
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,8323,002
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0362,508
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6652,899
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7872,353
State College, PaUsa 3,8162,372
State University, MsUsa 3,4452,141
State University, NmUsa 4,6642,899
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5572,210
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1583,205
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,2302,629
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1163,801
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,6262,875
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8662,402
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,9112,431
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0461,893
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,3863,968
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,1932,605
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,5272,813
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0432,512
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2468,231
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 208130
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 377234
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,099683
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6064,105
SocotraYemen 13,5168,399
SenangaZambia 10,6506,618
SerenjeZambia 11,3667,063
SeshekeZambia 10,7746,695
SolweziZambia 10,9426,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -