Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6508,482
TiranaAlbania 9,5325,923
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2905,151
TebessaAlgeria 8,5445,309
TimimounAlgeria 7,7854,838
TindoufAlgeria 6,9514,319
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3535,191
TrelewArgentina 5,6173,490
TucumanArgentina 3,8162,372
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98510,555
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,98610,555
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,37510,176
TibooburraAustralia 15,7849,808
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7479,785
TshaneBotswana 10,5916,581
TaguatingaBrazil 3,4502,144
TarauacaBrazil 1,6941,053
TauaBrazil 3,6642,277
TefeBrazil 1,340832
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,2392,634
TeresinaBrazil 3,3802,100
TiriosBrazil 1,7241,072
TorresBrazil 4,6292,877
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7921,735
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7302,318
TriunfoBrazil 3,9772,471
TucuruiBrazil 2,6231,630
TuriacuBrazil 2,9761,849
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1364,435
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3374,559
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8084,852
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8823,655
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8214,239
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9233,680
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,9153,054
Timmins, OnCanada 4,7232,935
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9234,302
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,1522,580
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,1622,587
Trenton, OnCanada 4,1732,593
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4783,404
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4992,796
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1013,170
TaiyuanChina 15,0359,343
TaoyuanChina 16,21710,077
TengchongChina 16,25110,099
T√łnderDenmark 8,7015,407
TylstrupDenmark 8,7875,460
TystofteDenmark 8,8605,506
TamayoDominican Republic 1,261783
TahrirEgypt 10,6886,641
TantaEgypt 10,7136,657
TallinEstonia 9,6325,985
TartuEstonia 9,7576,063
TampereFinland 9,5565,938
TurkuFinland 9,4885,896
ToulonFrance 8,3895,213
ToulouseFrance 8,0294,990
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5335,302
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1835,706
TchibanGabon 9,1385,678
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5487,176
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5045,284
TamaleGhana 7,6794,772
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8096,095
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8046,092
TimehriGuyana 1,380857
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9611,218
TelaHonduras 2,0621,281
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,0389,966
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,0389,966
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,06311,846
TabrizIran 11,8097,338
TeheranIran 12,3267,660
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0426,861
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3285,797
TarvisioItaly 9,0045,595
TermoliItaly 9,1305,674
TorinoItaly 8,5475,311
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5415,308
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9325,551
TrevicoItaly 9,1555,689
TrevisoItaly 8,8965,528
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0195,604
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5425,308
TabouIvory Coast 7,0124,357
TadotsuJapan 14,7459,163
TakadaJapan 14,2538,857
TakamatsuJapan 14,7269,151
TakayamaJapan 14,3918,943
TanegashimaJapan 15,2199,457
TatenoJapan 14,2388,848
TateyamaJapan 14,3448,914
TokushimaJapan 14,7229,149
TokyoJapan 14,2918,880
TomakomaiJapan 13,5978,450
TottoriJapan 14,6109,079
ToyamaJapan 14,3448,914
ToyookaJapan 14,5769,057
TsuJapan 14,5579,046
TsurugaJapan 14,5009,010
TsuyamaJapan 14,6609,110
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3177,654
TripoliLebanon 11,0536,868
TobrukLibya 10,0296,232
TripoliLibya 9,0135,601
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5425,929
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4308,346
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1238,155
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8127,961
ThyoloMalawi 11,9237,409
TawauMalaysia 18,43311,455
TessalitMali 7,8334,868
TimbuktuMali 7,4154,608
TombMali 7,4174,609
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5274,056
TacubayaMexico 3,3632,090
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3582,086
TarialanMongolia 13,6788,500
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7178,524
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9058,641
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,2778,872
TangierMorocco 7,2854,527
TarfayaMorocco 6,4814,027
TazaMorocco 7,4324,618
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,64310,342
TaungooMyanmar 16,80310,442
ThandweMyanmar 16,73810,401
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7018,514
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8657,994
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5177,778
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5047,770
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5907,823
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7937,950
TahouaNiger 8,3065,161
TillaberyNiger 7,9024,910
TaejonNorth Korea 14,8299,215
TromsoNorway 9,2575,753
TrondheimNorway 8,8675,510
ThumraitOman 13,3568,299
TacnaPeru 2,7931,736
TarapotoPeru 1,6331,015
TrujilloPeru 1,9231,195
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,33610,773
TorunPoland 9,3355,801
TimisoaraRomania 9,5995,965
TambovRussia 10,8226,725
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9468,044
TaraRussia 12,2287,599
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6017,209
TermezRussia 13,4378,350
TernejRussia 13,6158,460
TobolskRussia 11,8867,386
TomskRussia 12,6057,833
Tot’MaRussia 10,5916,581
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0586,871
TuapseRussia 11,0046,838
TuraRussia 12,0477,486
TurukhanskRussia 11,7297,289
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8837,384
TortosaSpain 7,9184,920
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,45510,226
TokerSudan 11,6797,257
TartousSyria 11,0476,865
TaipeiTaiwan 16,20710,071
TaboraTanzania 11,5707,190
TakThailand 17,12910,644
TrangThailand 18,07211,230
TabligboTogo 7,9664,950
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7934,842
TunisTunisia 8,7355,428
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2367,604
TireeUk 7,7704,829
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0555,005
TernopilUkraine 9,8696,133
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,8012,983
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1851,979
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7635,446
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2862,042
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9601,839
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6351,637
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2802,038
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8742,407
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,4432,761
Temple, TxUsa 3,8452,390
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2862,042
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2992,050
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,9812,474
Toledo, IaUsa 4,4602,771
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,0512,517
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5473,447
Topeka, KsUsa 4,3442,700
Towanda, PaUsa 3,9002,423
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7312,940
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6362,259
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,0083,112
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,1262,564
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3852,104
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8693,026
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2698,246
TumeremoVenezuela 1,025637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -