Distance Between Arauca, Colombia & Cities Beginning with Y
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arauca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arauca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arauca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5787,195
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,9297,413
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7647,310
YaoundeCameroon 9,1015,656
YokoCameroon 9,1735,700
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1132,556
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1004,412
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7143,551
YanjiChina 14,0988,760
YichangChina 15,8109,825
YinchuanChina 14,9429,285
YiningChina 13,6868,505
YariguiesColombia 339210
YamasaDominican Republic 1,304810
YasicaDominican Republic 1,396868
YazdIran 12,7587,928
YakushimaJapan 15,2679,487
YamagataJapan 14,0388,723
YamaguchiJapan 14,8709,241
YokkaichiJapan 14,5359,033
YokohamaJapan 14,3188,897
YonagoJapan 14,6599,110
YonagunijimaJapan 16,20510,070
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,33010,148
YeMyanmar 17,23410,709
YolaNigeria 9,1405,680
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,9789,307
YurimaguasPeru 1,559969
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6587,244
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1628,179
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6907,886
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4514,009
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1535,066
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7063,546
York, PaUsa 3,7152,309
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9282,441
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,3403,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -